ICA Staff

Directors / Creative / Development / Communications
Finance / Visitor Services / Operations / Technical


Executive Director
Gregor Muir

Managing Director
Karen Turner

Director of Finance
Tom Wilcox

Head of Directors' Office
Gillian Da Costa

Executive Assistant to the Directors
Amy Warner


Head of Programme
Katharine Stout

Matt Williams

Associate Curator, Programme Coordinator
Juliette Desorgues

Associate Curator – Education Programme
Deborah Herring

Associate Curator – Education Partnerships
Astrid Korporaal

Associate Curator of Artists’ Film and Moving Image
Steven Cairns

Moving Image Project Coordinator
Tom Wightman

Associate Curator, Talks and Events
Rosalie Doubal

Associate Curator – Reading Room (Touring Programme)
Sumitra Upham

Film and Cinema Manager
Nico Marzano


Development Manager - Corporates and Individuals
Lucy Attwood

Senior Development Manager
Angel Dahouk

Development Manager
Kirsty Falconer

Development Executive
Anna Jamieson

Events Manager (Maternity Cover)
Harriet Anscombe

Events Coordinator (Maternity Cover)
Kate May

Events Apprentice
Sinead Denning


Press Manager
Naomi Crowther

Marketing Manager
Annie Rudnick

Web Manager
Nick Santos-Pedro

Communications Coordinator (Audience Development)
Lucia Genziani

Digital Communications Assistant
Maya Caspari

Marketing and Press Assistant
Yewande Odunubi

Digital Apprentice
Joshua Lloyd-Hall


Finance Manager
Mai Pham

Deputy Finance Manager
Josephine Perez

Ledger Officer
Ian Bunney

Visitor Services

Head of Visitor Services and Sales
Lee Thomson

Assistant Sales Manager (Book Shop)
David Faulds

Assistant Sales Manager (Membership)
Erin Johnson

Assistant Sales Manager (Box Office)
Kathryn Lloyd

Assistant Sales Manager (Editions)
Ruta Radusyte

Sales Assistants
Harman Bains
Meg Beaumont
Corinne Calder
Josie Cockram
Melanie Coles 
Marina Elderton
Daniel Honan
Nahoko Kudo
Andree Latham
Ash Reid
Jamie Sutcliffe
Peter Willis


Head of Operations
Tom Campbell

Duty Managers
Melanie Coles
Nick Copcutt
Simon Humm
Scott Ramsay Kyle
Maciej Stelmach

Operations Apprentice
Vanessa Wilkey


Head of Technical
Zeyad Dajani

Senior Projectionist
David Powell

Marc Brown
Roger Holland

Senior Technician
Ben Moon

Eliza Moore

Assistant Technician
Nathan Pounds



Forgot password?